27 C
BACOOR
Sunday, December 16, 2018

347th Bakood Founding Anniversary

Schedule of 347th Bakood Festival

Date Event Where Time
Monday, September 17, 2018 ON-THE-SPOT POSTER MAKING CONTEST SM Bacoor 1PM – 5PM
Tuesday, September 18, 2018 BUNTIS CONGRESS Strike Gymnasium 8AM – 12NN
THE VOICE OF BACOOR (KIDS & ADULT) SM Bacoor Activity Center 10AM
Wednesday, September 19, 2018 MASS BAPTISM Philippine Indepentent Catholic Church (PICC) Bacoor 9AM
Thursday, September 20, 2018 SPORTFEST FOR PWD & PWD GENERAL ASSEMBLY Strike Gymnasium, Bacoor Government Center 8AM – 5PM
Friday, September 21, 2018 DUGONG ALAY, DUGTONG BUHAY: A BLOOD LETTING ACTIVITY OF SEN. RAMON “BONG” REVILLA JR. Revilla Hall 8AM – 5AM
ALAGANG ATE LANI MEGA JOB FAIR Strike Gymnasium, Bacoor Government Center 9AM – 5PM
MASS BAPTISM Iglesia Filipina Independiente (IFI) Molino 9AM
BAKTE SA BACOOR COMPETITION BACOOR GOVERNMENT CENTER (BGC) GROUNDS 7PM
Saturday, September 22, 2018 ZUMBANATION BACOOR GOVERNMENT CENTER (BGC) GROUNDS 5AM
33rd INTERNATIONAL CLEAN-UP BRGY. Sineguelasan 5AM
Sunday, September 23, 2018 (UKBAS)CYCLING EVENT BACOOR GOVERNMENT CENTER (BGC) GROUNDS 4AM

Events

On the Spot Poster Making Contest

Prize Name School
Grand Prize (P10,000 + Trophy) Althea NataƱo Queen’s Row Elementary School
1st Prize (P8,000 + Trophy) Amanda Louis Bernardo Marie Osmund School
2nd Prize (P5,000 + Trophy) Mark Andrew Navarro San Nicolas Elementary School
3rd Prize (P3,000 + Trophy) Alfred Papa San Nicolas Elementary School
4rd Prize (P2,000 + Trophy) John Lester Portuguez Queen’s Row Elementary School
The Grand Prize also bagged the Artist Choice Award given by one of the judges, Mr. Alvin U. Hipolito.

The Voice of Bacoor Kids

Rank Name
Grand Prize Prince Lawrence L. Suzuki
1st Prize Carl David B. Quiapo
2nd Prize Miah Vouchelle O. Aguilucho
3rd Prize Lexter Nico G. Mahusay

The Voice of Bacoor Adults

Rank Name
Grand Prize Francis S. Tenorio
1st Prize Dustine L. Ugalino
2nd Prize Alexis U. Ramirez
3rd Prize Willrose C. Dela Isla